61 Pointview Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Estimated payment $1,332/month
Total Views
18,942
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Live in one unit and rent out the other! Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Cozy, quaint and ready for you to call yours!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,845
Year Built
- Built in 1935
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Asphalt Roof
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- Heating System Uses Gas
Additional Features
- 2-Story Property
- 9,540 Sq Ft Lot
- Basement
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $71,000 | $17,800 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $49,000 | $14,400 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $49,000 | $14,400 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $49,000 | $14,400 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $722 | $49,000 | $14,400 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $49,000 | $14,400 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $49,000 | $14,400 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $232 | $49,000 | $14,400 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $49,000 | $14,400 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $232 | $49,000 | $14,400 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $232 | $49,000 | $14,400 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $49,000 | $14,400 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | -- | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $194,999 | +15.5% | -- | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $168,800 | +2.9% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | Price Changed | $164,000 | -3.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -3.4% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | For Sale | $175,000 | +268.4% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | Sold | $47,500 | -13.6% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | For Sale | $55,000 | +587.5% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | Sold | $8,000 | -50.0% | $9 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | For Sale | $16,000 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $168,800 | -- | |
| Deed | $168,800 | -- | |
| Deed | $168,800 | -- | |
| Deed | $47,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $8,000 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $8,000 | -- | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $165,742 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $165,742 | New Conventional |
Source: Public Records
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1740299
APN: 0188-C-00068-0000-00