61 Rowland Rd Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $1,055,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,439
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Rowland Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $857,972, approximately $249 per square foot. 61 Rowland Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,979 | $491,600 | $97,300 | $394,300 |
| 2024 | $7,874 | $322,700 | $100,800 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $7,583 | $322,700 | $100,800 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $7,583 | $322,700 | $100,800 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $7,519 | $322,700 | $100,800 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $7,487 | $322,700 | $100,800 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $7,212 | $321,800 | $89,600 | $232,200 |
| 2018 | $7,007 | $319,800 | $89,600 | $230,200 |
| 2017 | $6,956 | $319,800 | $89,600 | $230,200 |
| 2016 | $6,780 | $319,800 | $89,600 | $230,200 |
| 2015 | $6,594 | $319,800 | $89,600 | $230,200 |
| 2014 | $5,308 | $270,000 | $89,600 | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map