61 Rustic Ridge Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15239
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Rustic Ridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239 and is currently estimated at $310,130, approximately $210 per square foot. 61 Rustic Ridge Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Plum Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Grasinger Homes Inc
Bought by
Valenta Edward F and Valenta Alexis J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenta Edward F | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $129,500 | $32,500 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $4,323 | $129,500 | $32,500 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $129,500 | $32,500 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $129,500 | $32,500 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $129,500 | $32,500 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $129,500 | $32,500 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $129,500 | $32,500 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $129,500 | $32,500 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map