Seller's Agent in 2025
Stevie Garland
Realty Arizona Elite Group, LLC
(602) 762-3023
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $439,573
Prime Chandler Location with Awarding Winning Schools. This single story 3/2 home on a corner lot is well maintained and upgraded in all the right places. Stainless appliances, synthetic grass, EV charger in garage. Just minutes from the 202, shopping, restaurants, and casino.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Arizona Elite Group, LLC License #SA525255000 Listed on: 07/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Sagar | $440,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Young Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Michelle | $137,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Conner Brandon | $125,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Conner Brandon | -- | Capital Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharma Sagar | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michelle | $123,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $440,000 | -2.2% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.2% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -1.1% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $464,900 | -1.1% | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -1.1% | $334 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $474,900 | -- | $338 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $19,303 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $18,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $31,850 | $6,370 | $25,480 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $23,830 | $4,760 | $19,070 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $20,660 | $4,130 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $19,230 | $3,840 | $15,390 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $17,900 | $3,580 | $14,320 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $15,560 | $3,110 | $12,450 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $14,720 | $2,940 | $11,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stevie Garland
Realty Arizona Elite Group, LLC
(602) 762-3023
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Kent
RE/MAX
(480) 459-7258
3 in this area
422 Total Sales
N
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nicholas Reeves
RE/MAX
(480) 685-1014
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6890947
APN: 308-04-424
Ask me questions while you tour the home.