61 S River Rd Unit 106 Stuart, FL 34996
Sewall's Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,908,000 - $6,594,222
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$5,091/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 S River Rd Unit 106, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $5,636,074, approximately $5,091 per square foot. 61 S River Rd Unit 106 is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Hart Jeff R and Hart Janis K
Bought by
Bay Shore Development Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Conway Thomas G and Conway Lisa J
Bought by
Bay Shore Development Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Mcconnell James W and Mcconnell Diane W
Bought by
Conway Thomas G and Conway Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Shore Development Corp | $3,850,000 | None Available | |
| Bay Shore Development Corporation | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Conway Thomas G | $956,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conway Thomas G | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,733 | $3,370,226 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $51,713 | $3,063,842 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $51,713 | $2,785,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $45,281 | $2,532,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $39,606 | $2,301,910 | $1,188,000 | $1,113,910 |
| 2020 | $38,460 | $2,278,700 | $1,188,000 | $1,090,700 |
| 2019 | $40,621 | $2,387,240 | $1,282,500 | $1,104,740 |
| 2018 | $40,516 | $2,362,810 | $1,215,000 | $1,147,810 |
| 2017 | $37,361 | $2,326,050 | $1,282,500 | $1,043,550 |
| 2016 | $34,046 | $2,018,520 | $1,140,000 | $878,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,022,500 | $1,140,000 | $882,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,899,320 | $1,080,000 | $819,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map