61 Scott Loop Highland Park, IL 60035
West Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,128 - $1,401,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,808
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Scott Loop, Highland Park, IL 60035 and is currently estimated at $1,306,532, approximately $343 per square foot. 61 Scott Loop is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wayne Thomas Elementary School, Northwood Jr High School, and Highland Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Tfs Operating Company Llc
Bought by
Schorsch Martin B and Schorsch Twila L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Outstanding Balance
$45,108
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,261,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schorsch Martin B | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schorsch Martin B | $266,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,545 | $368,331 | $55,693 | $312,638 |
| 2024 | $26,757 | $347,253 | $52,506 | $294,747 |
| 2023 | $26,757 | $313,009 | $47,328 | $265,681 |
| 2022 | $27,111 | $307,056 | $51,992 | $255,064 |
| 2021 | $24,996 | $296,816 | $50,258 | $246,558 |
| 2020 | $24,187 | $296,816 | $50,258 | $246,558 |
| 2019 | $23,371 | $295,428 | $50,023 | $245,405 |
| 2018 | $22,003 | $294,793 | $58,186 | $236,607 |
| 2017 | $21,659 | $293,093 | $57,850 | $235,243 |
| 2016 | $21,961 | $293,092 | $55,074 | $238,018 |
| 2015 | $21,292 | $272,315 | $51,170 | $221,145 |
| 2014 | $19,518 | $244,354 | $57,162 | $187,192 |
| 2012 | $18,981 | $245,779 | $57,495 | $188,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map