69 Macarthur Loop Highland Park, IL 60035
West Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,559,617 - $1,951,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
4,781
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Macarthur Loop, Highland Park, IL 60035 and is currently estimated at $1,778,872, approximately $372 per square foot. 69 Macarthur Loop is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wayne Thomas Elementary School, Northwood Jr High School, and Highland Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Fuchs Stuart and Grace Fuchs N
Bought by
Hansen Mark Tracy and Hansen Micelle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$594,823
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,184,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Pijanowski Jaroslaw and Pijanowski Bozena
Bought by
Fuchs Stuart and Grace Fuchs N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Pijanowski Jaroslaw and Pijanowski Bozena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
10.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Bayzaee Aram and Bayzaee Amy
Bought by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago and Trust #600785-02
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Tfs Operating Company Llc
Bought by
Bayzaee Aram and Bayzaee Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Mark Tracy | $1,810,000 | None Available | |
| Fuchs Stuart | $1,800,000 | First American Title | |
| Pijanowski Jaroslaw | $690,000 | -- | |
| American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago | -- | Rei Title Services | |
| Bayzaee Aram | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Mark Tracy | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuchs Stuart | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pijanowski Jaroslaw | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bayzaee Aram | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Pijanowski Jaroslaw | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,508 | $481,318 | $78,670 | $402,648 |
| 2024 | $37,508 | $453,774 | $74,168 | $379,606 |
| 2023 | $35,624 | $409,026 | $66,854 | $342,172 |
| 2022 | $35,624 | $401,591 | $73,443 | $328,148 |
| 2021 | $32,851 | $388,198 | $70,994 | $317,204 |
| 2020 | $31,787 | $388,198 | $70,994 | $317,204 |
| 2019 | $30,714 | $386,382 | $70,662 | $315,720 |
| 2018 | $16,193 | $397,613 | $82,963 | $314,650 |
| 2017 | $29,372 | $395,321 | $82,485 | $312,836 |
| 2016 | $28,330 | $376,353 | $78,527 | $297,826 |
| 2015 | $27,477 | $349,673 | $72,960 | $276,713 |
| 2014 | $30,998 | $384,561 | $81,389 | $303,172 |
| 2012 | $30,134 | $386,805 | $81,864 | $304,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map