61 W Devon Ave Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $362,657 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 W Devon Ave, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $367,914, approximately $348 per square foot. 61 W Devon Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Chadek Ralph G and Chadek Nho
Bought by
Nho Chadek Revocable Living Trust and Ralph G Chadek Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Chadek Ralph G and Chadek Nho
Bought by
Chadek Ralph G and Chadek Nho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nho Chadek Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chadek Ralph G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,891 | $94,391 | $32,630 | $61,761 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $86,320 | $29,840 | $56,480 |
| 2022 | $5,634 | $85,750 | $29,650 | $56,100 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $81,470 | $28,170 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $5,378 | $79,480 | $27,480 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $76,380 | $26,410 | $49,970 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $72,780 | $24,110 | $48,670 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $67,460 | $22,350 | $45,110 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $62,430 | $20,680 | $41,750 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $58,260 | $19,300 | $38,960 |
| 2014 | $4,397 | $62,520 | $19,300 | $43,220 |
| 2013 | $4,378 | $64,660 | $19,960 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map