610 1st St SE Wadena, MN 56482
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $129,376
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 1st St SE, Wadena, MN 56482 and is currently estimated at $123,594, approximately $124 per square foot. 610 1st St SE is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Wadena-Deer Creek Elementary School, Wadena-Deer Creek Senior High School, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Sneeden Jericho
Bought by
Kvamme Daltyn and Martin Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,827
Outstanding Balance
$124,209
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Sneeden Paul M and Sneeden Clara C
Bought by
Sneeden Jericho R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,280
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Knoop Robert and Estate Of Frank Knoop
Bought by
Hansen Theodore C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kvamme Daltyn | $124,900 | -- | |
| Sneeden Jericho R | $69,200 | All American Title | |
| Hansen Theodore C | -- | None Available | |
| Sneeden Jericho Jericho | $69,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kvamme Daltyn | $124,827 | |
| Previous Owner | Sneeden Jericho R | $62,280 | |
| Closed | Sneeden Jericho Jericho | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $116,700 | $11,600 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $111,900 | $11,600 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $106,100 | $5,800 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $89,700 | $5,800 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $69,800 | $5,800 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $69,700 | $5,800 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $65,300 | $5,800 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $50,000 | $5,800 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $113 | $46,900 | $5,800 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $45,962 | $5,684 | $40,278 |
| 2015 | $544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map