610 4th St Crumpton, MD 21628
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 4th St, Crumpton, MD 21628 and is currently estimated at $364,042, approximately $255 per square foot. 610 4th St is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Sudlersville Elementary School, Sudlersville Middle School, and Queen Anne's County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1990
Sold by
Price Wilbur H and Price Ruth E
Bought by
Blankenship Thomas L and Blankenship Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
9.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1983
Sold by
Geist Robert and Jean Middleton
Bought by
Price Wilbur H and Price Ruth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
13.77%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Thomas L | $112,500 | -- | |
| Price Wilbur H | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blankenship Thomas L | $96,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Wilbur H | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $306,100 | $93,600 | $212,500 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $277,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $249,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $220,900 | $75,300 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $219,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $218,200 | $70,300 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $217,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $215,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map