610 5th St NW Mahnomen, MN 56557
About This Home
This home is located at 610 5th St NW, Mahnomen, MN 56557. 610 5th St NW is a home with nearby schools including Mahnomen Elementary School, Mahnomen Secondary School, and St. Michael's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $18,000 | $6,000 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $606 | $19,200 | $6,000 | $13,200 |
| 2022 | $468 | $18,300 | $4,000 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $392 | $18,800 | $4,000 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $448 | $20,500 | $4,000 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $464 | $23,900 | $4,000 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $546 | $23,900 | $4,000 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $790 | $28,900 | $4,000 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $842 | $45,600 | $4,000 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $856 | $50,200 | $4,000 | $46,200 |
| 2013 | $838 | $50,200 | $4,000 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map