610 7th Ave Mountain Lake, MN 56159
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $190,430
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 7th Ave, Mountain Lake, MN 56159 and is currently estimated at $183,608, approximately $151 per square foot. 610 7th Ave is a home located in Cottonwood County with nearby schools including Mountain Lake Elementary School, Mountain Lake Secondary School, and Mountain Lake Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Witt Pamela J and Witt Jeffrey K
Bought by
Kruser Darla J and Kruser Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$86,023
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$97,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Bought by
Witt Pamela J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruser Darla J | -- | -- | |
| Witt Pamela J | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruser Darla J | $103,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $175,000 | $7,300 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $177,400 | $7,300 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $183,100 | $7,300 | $175,800 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $160,300 | $6,500 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $131,700 | $4,900 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $128,100 | $4,900 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $108,200 | $4,100 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $106,000 | $4,100 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $102,300 | $4,100 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $103,400 | $4,100 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map