610 Arnold Rd Corning, AR 72422
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Arnold Rd, Corning, AR 72422 and is currently estimated at $153,906, approximately $80 per square foot. 610 Arnold Rd is a home with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Corning Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Bought by
Johnson Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Victoria Arnold and Johnson Alvin C
Bought by
Milbrandt Kurt R and Milbrandt Tamorah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Linda J | $178,000 | -- | |
| Milbrandt Kurt R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $21,270 | $3,500 | $17,770 |
| 2024 | $595 | $21,270 | $3,500 | $17,770 |
| 2023 | $564 | $21,270 | $3,500 | $17,770 |
| 2022 | $888 | $27,160 | $500 | $26,660 |
| 2021 | $888 | $27,160 | $500 | $26,660 |
| 2020 | $888 | $27,160 | $500 | $26,660 |
| 2019 | $888 | $27,160 | $500 | $26,660 |
| 2018 | $591 | $20,230 | $590 | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $861 | $18,520 | $590 | $17,930 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,670 | $740 | $17,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,670 | $740 | $17,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $740 | $740 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $440 | $440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map