Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,143,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Balsa Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,005,578, approximately $694 per square foot. 610 Balsa Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Hunter Gary A and Hunter Jennifer
Bought by
Hunter Gary A and Hunter Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,466
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$783,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Hunter Gary A and Hunter Jennifer A
Bought by
Hunter Gary A and Hunter Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Koch Judith L and Mogowan Michael L
Bought by
Hunter Gary A and Hunter Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,450
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Gary A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hunter Jennifer | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hunter Gary A | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Gary A | $184,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Jennifer | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Hunter Gary A | $178,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $335,224 | $203,057 | $132,167 |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $328,651 | $199,075 | $129,576 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $322,207 | $195,171 | $127,036 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $315,890 | $191,344 | $124,546 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $309,697 | $187,593 | $122,104 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $306,522 | $185,670 | $120,852 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $300,512 | $182,029 | $118,483 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $294,620 | $178,460 | $116,160 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $288,844 | $174,961 | $113,883 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $283,181 | $171,531 | $111,650 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $278,928 | $168,955 | $109,973 |
| 2014 | $3,240 | $273,465 | $165,646 | $107,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map