610 Booth Loop Henderson, TN 38340
Estimated Value: $208,303 - $310,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Booth Loop, Henderson, TN 38340 and is currently estimated at $250,576, approximately $136 per square foot. 610 Booth Loop is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester County High School and Miracle Temple Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $707 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $709 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $665 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $544 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $460 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $460 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $460 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $460 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $474 | $18,821 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map