610 Bushytail Dr Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,175 - $625,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Bushytail Dr, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $602,794, approximately $243 per square foot. 610 Bushytail Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Comstock Emerald Farm L C
Bought by
Pereira Eurico D and Pereira Elsa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira Eurico D | $279,215 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,451 | $494,400 | $103,300 | $391,100 |
| 2024 | $7,451 | $450,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,881 | $406,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,515 | $362,200 | $99,100 | $263,100 |
| 2021 | $6,198 | $353,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,198 | $345,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,046 | $337,000 | $99,100 | $237,900 |
| 2018 | $5,884 | $324,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,611 | $337,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,815 | $300,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,815 | $287,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,815 | $274,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map