B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bette Pearlman
Windsor Realty
(815) 252-1292
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $226,380
Spacious two bedroom, 1,5 bath townhome on Ottawa's northside in Amber Woods Subdivision. Laundry on second level. No personal property included. Buyer verifys info. Addendum to contract. Qualifies for Homepath Mortage Financing and Homepath Renovation Mortage Financing. Purchase for as little as 5% down. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harsted Andrew D | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $32,406 | None Available | |
| Renkosik Jessica R | $127,600 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harsted Andrew D | $90,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Renkosik Jessica R | $99,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Renkosik Jessica R | $4,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Sold | $92,000 | -3.2% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -7.8% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2014 02/13/14 | Price Changed | $103,000 | -7.2% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2013 12/23/13 | For Sale | $111,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,129 | $51,890 | $14,241 | $37,649 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $49,770 | $13,659 | $36,111 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $43,962 | $12,065 | $31,897 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $40,299 | $11,060 | $29,239 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $37,252 | $10,224 | $27,028 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $37,252 | $10,224 | $27,028 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $36,745 | $10,085 | $26,660 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $34,358 | $9,430 | $24,928 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $32,688 | $8,972 | $23,716 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $31,421 | $8,624 | $22,797 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $30,586 | $8,395 | $22,191 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,570 | $8,574 | $36,996 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bette Pearlman
Windsor Realty
(815) 252-1292
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Alice Green
Starved Rock Realty
(815) 488-9712
43 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 08507866
APN: 14-36-332025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.