NOT LISTED FOR SALE

618 Caleb Dr Ottawa, IL 61350

Estimated Value: $204,429

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of September 2018

WALLACE SCHOOLS, OPEN, SPACIOUS TWO-STORY TOWNHOME * 2 BEDROOM * 1-1/2 BATH * VAULTED CEILINGS * 2ND FLOOR LAUNDRY * 1 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE * CONVENIENTLY LOCATED IN NORTH OTTAWA * CLOSE TO MAJOR HIGHWAY * IN VERY NICE CONDITION

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dean Silver

Front Gate Realty of Illinois License #475138735 Listed on: 09/07/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Dean Silver

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 2007

Lot Details

  • 0.41

Year Built

2007

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available: 09/08/2018
  • Lease Terms: Lease/Purchase, Rent w/ Option, 1 Year Lease, 2 Year Minimum Lease, Available for Sale
  • Monthly Lot Rental Included: Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care
  • Security Deposit: 2000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Disability Access: Yes
  • Disability Access Details: 2+ Access Exits J, 36 inch or more wide halls
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 4
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 17X15
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 17X12
  • Family Room Level: Main Level
  • Family Room Size: 22X16
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 16X11
  • Laundry Level: 2nd Level
  • Laundry Size: 10X8
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 195

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60X120

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Gaines Diane M
Bought by
Doyles Timothy
Current Estimated Value
$204,429

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,229

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Gaines Diane M and Gaines Jeffrey L
Bought by
Gaines Diane M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Silver & Silver Inc
Bought by
Gaines Jon and Gaines Diane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Thornbrook Construction Inc
Bought by
Silver & Siver Inc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Doyles Timothy $175,000 None Available
Gaines Diane M -- None Available
Gaines Jon $125,000 None Available
Silver & Siver Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Doyles Timothy $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Rented $1,425 0.0% --
09/26/2018 09/26/18 Price Changed $1,425 +5.6% $1 / Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
12/05/2017 12/05/17 For Rent $1,350 +3.8% --
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
06/04/2016 06/04/16 Price Changed $1,300 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
05/11/2016 05/11/16 For Rent $1,350 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,298 $69,604 $13,239 $56,365
2024 $6,298 $66,760 $12,698 $54,062
2023 $5,668 $58,970 $11,216 $47,754
2022 $5,269 $54,056 $10,281 $43,775
2021 $4,901 $49,969 $10,224 $39,745
2020 $4,851 $49,969 $10,224 $39,745
2019 $4,825 $49,289 $10,085 $39,204
2018 $4,486 $46,086 $9,430 $36,656
2017 $4,234 $43,846 $8,972 $34,874
2016 $4,027 $42,147 $8,624 $33,523
2015 $1,948 $41,027 $8,395 $32,632
2012 -- $41,901 $8,574 $33,327
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10075155

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-36-332029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.