NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $292,273 - $320,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2015

Last sale price $133,500 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,816 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Graysville Elementary School Rated A-
  • No Heating

About This Home

As of September 2015

Move-in condition. Split bedroom floor plan, large kitchen, gas logs fireplace, screened deck, and fenced back yard for comfortable living. Many recent updates with fresh paint, new garage doors, 2 year old roof, and more. Hybrid HVAC with dual fuel, beautiful laminate flooring and newer carpet in secondary bedrooms. Still time to purchase this home and enjoy the above-ground pool. Convenient Graysville area now in a USDA area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emory Chuck Jones

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Brokerage Phone: 4236183701 License #285683 Listed on: 08/12/2015

Co-Listed By

Yvonne Newman

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Brokerage Phone: 4236183701 License #302879

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,127

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 125x285x109x269

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,127

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1400

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 125x285x109x269
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1127

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Graysville Elementary School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2015
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$133,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400
-1.04%
Current Estimated Value
$306,818

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$173,318
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%
Original Mortgage
$131,081
Outstanding Balance
$100,316
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,502

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Bought by
Williams John L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Nathan C $133,500 --
Williams John L $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robinson Nathan C $131,081
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2015 09/18/15 Sold $133,500 -1.0% $95 / Sq Ft
08/12/2015 08/12/15 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2015 08/12/15 For Sale $134,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,154 $113,431 $14,000 $99,431
2024 $2,333 $109,408 $14,000 $95,408
2023 $1,924 $85,948 $14,000 $71,948
2022 $1,515 $67,685 $14,000 $53,685
2021 $1,416 $67,685 $14,000 $53,685
2020 $1,349 $58,302 $12,000 $46,302
2019 $1,258 $53,802 $7,500 $46,302
2018 $1,329 $53,802 $7,500 $46,302
2017 $1,312 $53,104 $7,500 $45,604
2016 $1,282 $49,330 $7,500 $41,830
2015 -- $46,864 $7,125 $39,738
2014 -- $44,397 $6,750 $37,647
2013 -- $44,397 $6,750 $37,647
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3194192

Realtracs

APN: 0035C-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.