610 Chandon Ct Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Chandon Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $593,665, approximately $382 per square foot. 610 Chandon Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vintage Parkway Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Dejong Rodney
Bought by
Dejong Rodney and Dejong Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,874
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Dejong Ashley
Bought by
Dejong Rodney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Christian Eddie
Bought by
Dejong Rodney and Cline Kellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Cline Craig
Bought by
Cline Kellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Fratus Stanley R and Fratus Illiana
Bought by
Christian Eddie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Fratus Illiana
Bought by
Fratus Stanley R and Fratus Illiana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Henriquez Jose
Bought by
Fratus Illiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Fratus Stanley
Bought by
Fratus Illiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Torres John M and Torres Alicia B
Bought by
Henriquez Jose and Fratus Illiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Salaiz Daniel Scott and Salaiz Kimberly S
Bought by
Torres John M and Torres Alicia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,845
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejong Rodney | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dejong Rodney | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dejong Rodney | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dejong Rodney | $219,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Cline Kellie | -- | North American Title | |
| Christian Eddie | $150,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Fratus Stanley R | -- | First American Title | |
| Fratus Illiana | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Fratus Illiana | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Henriquez Jose | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Henriquez Jose | $290,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Torres John M | $135,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejong Rodney | $409,000 | |
| Closed | Dejong Rodney | $215,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Christian Eddie | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fratus Illiana | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henriquez Jose | $231,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres John M | $133,845 | |
| Closed | Henriquez Jose | $57,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $269,671 | $43,093 | $226,578 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $264,385 | $42,249 | $222,136 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $259,202 | $41,421 | $217,781 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $254,120 | $40,609 | $213,511 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $249,138 | $39,813 | $209,325 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $241,750 | $38,633 | $203,117 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $237,011 | $37,876 | $199,135 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $232,365 | $37,134 | $195,231 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $227,809 | $36,406 | $191,403 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $224,388 | $35,860 | $188,528 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $219,993 | $35,158 | $184,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map