610 Chellies Cir Anchorage, AK 99515
Old Seward-Oceanview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $462,509
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Chellies Cir, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $369,877, approximately $252 per square foot. 610 Chellies Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Klatt Elementary School, Goldenview Middle School, and South Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Smalley Leslie C and Smalley Michael W
Bought by
Maroudas Georgios D and Maroudas Georgia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,075
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Hallmark Investments Llc
Bought by
Smailey Leslie C and Smalley Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,013
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maroudas Georgios D | -- | -- | |
| Smailey Leslie C | -- | First American Title | |
| Smailey Leslie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maroudas Georgios D | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smailey Leslie C | $180,013 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,192 | $414,200 | $115,900 | $298,300 |
| 2024 | $5,192 | $396,600 | $115,900 | $280,700 |
| 2023 | $6,083 | $357,200 | $115,900 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $355,300 | $115,900 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $337,500 | $115,900 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $328,900 | $115,900 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $4,681 | $336,100 | $115,900 | $220,200 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $328,000 | $115,900 | $212,100 |
| 2017 | $4,798 | $326,400 | $115,900 | $210,500 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $324,800 | $115,900 | $208,900 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $316,900 | $115,900 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $306,800 | $115,900 | $190,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map