629 Chellies Cir Anchorage, AK 99515
Old Seward-Oceanview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Chellies Cir, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $403,709, approximately $271 per square foot. 629 Chellies Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Klatt Elementary School, Goldenview Middle School, and South Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Hertz Elizabeth J
Bought by
Hertz Elizabeth J and Hertz Richard P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Palk Gladys H
Bought by
Hertz Elizabeth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Palk Dexter and Palk Gladys H
Bought by
The Gladys H Palk Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Palk Dexter
Bought by
Palk Dexter and Palk Gladys H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Hallmark Investments Llc
Bought by
The Dexter Palk Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hertz Elizabeth J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hertz Elizabeth J | -- | Utg | |
| The Gladys H Palk Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Palk Dexter | -- | -- | |
| The Dexter Palk Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $411,800 | $101,300 | $310,500 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $393,400 | $101,300 | $292,100 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $352,600 | $101,300 | $251,300 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $350,500 | $101,300 | $249,200 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $332,000 | $101,300 | $230,700 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $323,000 | $101,300 | $221,700 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $330,400 | $101,300 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $322,000 | $101,300 | $220,700 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $317,700 | $101,300 | $216,400 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $317,900 | $100,100 | $217,800 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $309,800 | $100,100 | $209,700 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $299,400 | $100,100 | $199,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map