11810 Timberlane Dr Anchorage, AK 99515
Bayshore-Klatt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11810 Timberlane Dr, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $450,795, approximately $280 per square foot. 11810 Timberlane Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Klatt Elementary School, Goldenview Middle School, and South Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Free-Land Builders and Jackson Kenneth J
Bought by
Johanson Patrick E and Johanson Shari-Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johanson Patrick E | -- | -- | |
| Johanson Patrick E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johanson Patrick E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,361 | $491,200 | $119,400 | $371,800 |
| 2024 | $6,361 | $469,000 | $119,400 | $349,600 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $420,200 | $119,400 | $300,800 |
| 2022 | $6,059 | $409,800 | $119,400 | $290,400 |
| 2021 | $7,001 | $388,500 | $119,400 | $269,100 |
| 2020 | $5,569 | $377,900 | $119,400 | $258,500 |
| 2019 | $5,507 | $386,600 | $119,400 | $267,200 |
| 2018 | $5,358 | $376,700 | $119,400 | $257,300 |
| 2017 | $5,561 | $375,100 | $119,400 | $255,700 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $368,700 | $119,400 | $249,300 |
| 2015 | $4,880 | $363,200 | $119,400 | $243,800 |
| 2014 | $4,880 | $355,400 | $119,400 | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map