Estimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,073,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Cherry St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,041,119, approximately $702 per square foot. 610 Cherry St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Meyers Mark K and Hansen Michelle L
Bought by
Nguyen Hai and Malone Cory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,136
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$779,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Meyers Mark K and Meyers Michelle L
Bought by
Meyers Mark K and Hansen Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Andrews Todd and Andrews Darla
Bought by
Meyers Mark K and Hansen Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
New Horizon Investment Co
Bought by
Andrews Todd and Andrews Darla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,901
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hai | $570,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Meyers Mark K | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Meyers Mark K | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Andrews Todd | $156,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Hai | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Mark K | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Mark K | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Todd | $156,901 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,437 | $748,699 | $652,827 | $95,872 |
| 2024 | $8,437 | $734,019 | $640,026 | $93,993 |
| 2023 | $7,949 | $696,027 | $608,865 | $87,162 |
| 2022 | $7,876 | $682,380 | $596,927 | $85,453 |
| 2021 | $7,729 | $669,000 | $585,222 | $83,778 |
| 2020 | $7,754 | $669,000 | $585,222 | $83,778 |
| 2019 | $7,688 | $669,000 | $585,222 | $83,778 |
| 2018 | $6,913 | $596,000 | $523,003 | $72,997 |
| 2017 | $6,912 | $596,000 | $523,003 | $72,997 |
| 2016 | $6,904 | $596,000 | $523,003 | $72,997 |
| 2015 | $6,213 | $533,000 | $460,003 | $72,997 |
| 2014 | $5,842 | $505,000 | $432,003 | $72,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map