610 Daniel Young Dr Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $3,926,165 - $4,675,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Daniel Young Dr, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $4,340,041, approximately $868 per square foot. 610 Daniel Young Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Romano Robert P
Bought by
Romano Robert P and Robert Romano Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Romano Robert P
Bought by
Romano Robert P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Romano Robert P
Bought by
Romano Robert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$743,292
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,596,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Romano Robert P and Romano Della J
Bought by
Romano Robert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Romano Della J
Bought by
Romano Robert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Romano Robert P and Romano Della J
Bought by
Romano Robert P and Romano Della J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Romano Robert P and Romano Della J
Bought by
Romano Robert P and Romano Della J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Romano Robert P and Romano Della J
Bought by
Romano Robert P and Romano Della J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Benziger Jerry and Benziger Carol A
Bought by
Romano Robert P and Romano Della J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Ledson Steven Noble
Bought by
Benziger Jerry and Benziger Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Robert P | -- | None Available | |
| Romano Robert P | -- | -- | |
| Romano Robert P | -- | -- | |
| Romano Robert P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Romano Robert P | -- | -- | |
| Romano Robert P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Romano Robert P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Romano Robert P | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Romano Robert P | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Romano Robert P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Romano Robert P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Romano Robert P | -- | -- | |
| Romano Robert P | $2,300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Benziger Jerry | $967,000 | Northwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romano Robert P | $1,500,000 | |
| Closed | Romano Robert P | $1,100,000 | |
| Closed | Romano Robert P | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Romano Robert P | $1,100,000 | |
| Closed | Romano Robert P | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Romano Robert P | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Romano Robert P | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,804 | $3,397,890 | $1,477,342 | $1,920,548 |
| 2024 | $39,042 | $3,331,266 | $1,448,375 | $1,882,891 |
| 2023 | $39,042 | $3,265,948 | $1,419,976 | $1,845,972 |
| 2022 | $37,749 | $3,201,911 | $1,392,134 | $1,809,777 |
| 2021 | $37,028 | $3,139,130 | $1,364,838 | $1,774,292 |
| 2020 | $36,977 | $3,106,943 | $1,350,844 | $1,756,099 |
| 2019 | $36,173 | $3,046,023 | $1,324,357 | $1,721,666 |
| 2018 | $35,707 | $2,986,298 | $1,298,390 | $1,687,908 |
| 2017 | $34,946 | $2,927,744 | $1,272,932 | $1,654,812 |
| 2016 | $33,328 | $2,870,338 | $1,247,973 | $1,622,365 |
| 2015 | $32,260 | $2,827,224 | $1,229,228 | $1,597,996 |
| 2014 | $23,424 | $2,021,000 | $879,000 | $1,142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map