Seller's Agent in 2021
Rob Sullivan
Coldwell Banker Realty
(707) 772-9171
13 in this area
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,375,000 - $1,495,000
A Sunset Magazine style home tucked back on a cul de sac in Cherry Valley of West Petaluma. Four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and 2667sf. Multi-level and centered around the magnificent great room with a custom rotating steel fireplace. Expansive wrap around deck perfect for indoor and outdoor entertaining. The chef's kitchen with a center granite island is open to the family and breakfast room with access to the outdoor deck and gardens. Eclectic details throughout including custom vanity mirrors, lighting, and the tiny hidden mirror inside of the beam. Can you find it? Upper main suite is designed for privacy and the morning sunrise. Large en suite with dual vanity, soaking tub, and shower. The lower floor features three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and access to the terraced gardens.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01259514 Listed on: 08/12/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyo Sean | $1,350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lloyd James F | -- | None Available | |
| Lloyd James Francis | $1,200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beckstoffer Yares Dana | -- | None Available | |
| Beckstoffer Yares Dana | -- | None Available | |
| Beckstoffer Dana | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Morgan David Adrian | $389,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Peterson Rebecca E | -- | Northwestern Title Security | |
| Peterson Rebecca E | $375,000 | Northwestern Title Security |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beyo Sean | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lloyd James Francis | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckstoffer Dana | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan David Adrian | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Rebecca E | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Sold | $1,350,000 | 0.0% | $506 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | -- | $506 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,412 | $1,432,630 | $573,052 | $859,578 |
| 2024 | $15,281 | $1,404,540 | $561,816 | $842,724 |
| 2023 | $15,281 | $1,377,000 | $550,800 | $826,200 |
| 2022 | $14,884 | $1,350,000 | $540,000 | $810,000 |
| 2021 | $13,654 | $1,236,680 | $494,672 | $742,008 |
| 2020 | $13,772 | $1,224,000 | $489,600 | $734,400 |
| 2019 | $6,312 | $556,807 | $193,234 | $363,573 |
| 2018 | $6,287 | $545,891 | $189,446 | $356,445 |
| 2017 | $6,154 | $535,188 | $185,732 | $349,456 |
| 2016 | $6,008 | $524,695 | $182,091 | $342,604 |
| 2015 | $5,923 | $516,814 | $179,356 | $337,458 |
| 2014 | $5,893 | $506,691 | $175,843 | $330,848 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rob Sullivan
Coldwell Banker Realty
(707) 772-9171
13 in this area
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Barton Smith
eXp Realty of California, Inc
(707) 799-0843
6 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 321076787
APN: 006-011-071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.