610 Douglas Ave Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Douglas Ave, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $106,569, approximately $118 per square foot. 610 Douglas Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Refatllari Detar
Bought by
Yater Jared D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,511
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Meredith J and Martinez Angel R
Bought by
Refatllari Detar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Capes Emmett E and Capes Carol Anne
Bought by
Martinez Meredith J and Martinez Angel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yater Jared D | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Refatllari Detar | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Martinez Meredith J | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yater Jared D | $66,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Meredith J | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,126 | $29,212 | $4,142 | $25,070 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $28,606 | $3,851 | $24,755 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $25,771 | $3,469 | $22,302 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $23,862 | $3,212 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $22,726 | $3,059 | $19,667 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $22,064 | $2,970 | $19,094 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $21,632 | $2,912 | $18,720 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $21,939 | $2,884 | $19,055 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $21,900 | $2,900 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $21,900 | $2,900 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $23,513 | $2,939 | $20,574 |
| 2013 | $1,605 | $24,000 | $3,000 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map