618 Douglas Ave Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $85,181
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Douglas Ave, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $75,795, approximately $85 per square foot. 618 Douglas Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Central Illinois Real Estate Holdings Ll
Bought by
Up To Code Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,387
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Realtax Developers Ltd
Bought by
Central Illinois Real Estate Holding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Lee County Clerk
Bought by
Realtax Developers Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Bought by
Cutshaw Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up To Code Properties Llc | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Central Illinois Real Estate Holding Llc | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Realtax Developers Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Cutshaw Dale | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Up To Code Properties Llc | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,387 | $15,142 | $4,048 | $11,094 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $13,892 | $3,714 | $10,178 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $12,515 | $3,346 | $9,169 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $11,588 | $3,098 | $8,490 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $11,036 | $2,950 | $8,086 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $10,714 | $2,864 | $7,850 |
| 2018 | $434 | $10,504 | $2,808 | $7,696 |
| 2017 | $947 | $15,843 | $2,904 | $12,939 |
| 2016 | $907 | $15,381 | $2,819 | $12,562 |
| 2015 | $870 | $15,381 | $2,819 | $12,562 |
| 2014 | $855 | $15,381 | $2,819 | $12,562 |
| 2013 | $865 | $15,700 | $2,877 | $12,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map