610 Douglas Rd Salisbury, MD 21801
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,157 - $446,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Douglas Rd, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $357,789, approximately $161 per square foot. 610 Douglas Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Mcdowell James R and The Estate Of Ruth A Mcdowell
Bought by
Mcdowell Larry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1979
Sold by
Bozman Maurice W and Bozman Carole K
Bought by
Mcdowell John A and Mcdowell Grace W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
11.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Larry | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdowell John A | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdowell John A | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $239,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $227,700 | $69,500 | $158,200 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $212,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $198,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $975 | $183,500 | $69,500 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $183,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $182,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $182,100 | $69,500 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $182,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map