610 E Black Ave Springfield, IL 62702
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,801
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E Black Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $133,137. 610 E Black Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including McClernand Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity-Sangamon County
Bought by
Spaulding Pacie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,649
Outstanding Balance
$130,169
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Farley Urlis D
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Sangamon County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Pacie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Sangamon County | $2,500 | Fernandes David A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spaulding Pacie | $131,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,698 | $33,750 | $5,153 | $28,597 |
| 2023 | $521 | $5,891 | $4,708 | $1,183 |
| 2022 | $501 | $5,588 | $4,466 | $1,122 |
| 2021 | $484 | $5,379 | $4,299 | $1,080 |
| 2020 | $475 | $5,387 | $4,305 | $1,082 |
| 2019 | $466 | $5,368 | $4,290 | $1,078 |
| 2018 | $463 | $5,482 | $4,268 | $1,214 |
| 2017 | $454 | $5,411 | $4,213 | $1,198 |
| 2016 | $445 | $5,333 | $4,152 | $1,181 |
| 2015 | $440 | $5,269 | $4,102 | $1,167 |
| 2014 | $783 | $5,235 | $4,076 | $1,159 |
| 2013 | $1,655 | $20,430 | $4,076 | $16,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map