Seller's Agent in 2025
Jim Fulgenzi
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 341-5393
4 in this area
690 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $219,000
This beautifully updated two-story home offers space, charm, and comfort in all the right places. 613 Black features four spacious bedrooms upstairs and a finished basement family room- perfect for movie nights, a home office, or extra living space. The main level welcomes you with a warm layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Outside, enjoy excellent updated Sutton's siding, curb appeal, and a large yard with room to relax, garden, or play. Whether you're sipping coffee on the porch or gathering with loved ones inside, this home feels just right. Come see it for yourself- you might just fall in love.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Phone: 217-341-5393 License #471021607 Listed on: 04/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crumb Edthao F | $192,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $108,000 | -- | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crumb Edthao F | $188,522 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Sold | $217,000 | -3.1% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $223,900 | +107.3% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Sold | $108,000 | -1.7% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/13/2015 11/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,214 | $32,360 | $5,407 | $26,953 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $29,558 | $4,939 | $24,619 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $28,038 | $4,685 | $23,353 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $26,989 | $4,510 | $22,479 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $27,030 | $4,517 | $22,513 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $26,935 | $4,501 | $22,434 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $29,736 | $4,479 | $25,257 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $29,351 | $4,421 | $24,930 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $25,456 | $4,357 | $21,099 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $25,152 | $4,305 | $20,847 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $24,989 | $4,277 | $20,712 |
| 2013 | $1,539 | $24,989 | $4,277 | $20,712 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jim Fulgenzi
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 341-5393
4 in this area
690 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kyle Olsen
RE/MAX Professionals
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kyle Killebrew
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 321-8210
13 in this area
1,971 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Rick Duffy
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
29 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1036087
APN: 14-22.0-326-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.