610 E Crestwood Dr Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,104 - $627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E Crestwood Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $585,776, approximately $357 per square foot. 610 E Crestwood Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ivy Hill Elementary School, Thomas Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Lee Young Chul and Lee Eun Ju
Bought by
Adams Curtis R and Adams Kristine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,457
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$469,319
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Curtis R | $345,000 | Pntn | |
| Adams Curtis R | $345,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Curtis R | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Adams Curtis R | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,290 | $48,000 | $9,302 | $38,698 |
| 2024 | $9,290 | $39,901 | $8,527 | $31,374 |
| 2023 | $8,897 | $39,901 | $8,527 | $31,374 |
| 2022 | $8,897 | $39,901 | $8,527 | $31,374 |
| 2021 | $8,957 | $33,086 | $4,845 | $28,241 |
| 2020 | $8,792 | $33,086 | $4,845 | $28,241 |
| 2019 | $8,784 | $36,886 | $4,845 | $32,041 |
| 2018 | $8,864 | $33,809 | $4,263 | $29,546 |
| 2017 | $8,777 | $33,809 | $4,263 | $29,546 |
| 2016 | $8,422 | $33,809 | $4,263 | $29,546 |
| 2015 | $8,378 | $30,997 | $3,682 | $27,315 |
| 2014 | $8,149 | $30,997 | $3,682 | $27,315 |
| 2013 | $7,927 | $30,997 | $3,682 | $27,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map