706 E Crestwood Dr Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $621,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E Crestwood Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $594,866, approximately $355 per square foot. 706 E Crestwood Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ivy Hill Elementary School, Thomas Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Lombardi Matthew and Lombardi Carrie
Bought by
Diep Loi and Diep Van Mi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Lombardi Matthew and Lombardi Carrie
Bought by
Lombardi Matthew and Lombardi Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,600
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Lombardi Matthew and Lombardi Carrie
Bought by
Lombardi Matthew and Lombardi Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Chang Dong Sik and Chang Mi K
Bought by
Lombardi Matthew and Blakeman Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,200
Interest Rate
2.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Steger Richard W
Bought by
Chang Dong Sik and Jun John Seung P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Steger Joanna K
Bought by
Steger Richard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Steger Richard W
Bought by
Steger Richard W and Steger Joanna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,700
Interest Rate
5.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Malkes Ian D
Bought by
Steger Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Interest Rate
8.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diep Loi | $339,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lombardi Matthew | -- | Law Title Insurance | |
| Lombardi Matthew | -- | Amerititle Inc | |
| Lombardi Matthew | $348,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Chang Dong Sik | $274,000 | -- | |
| Steger Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Steger Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Steger Richard W | $209,000 | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lombardi Matthew | $353,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardi Matthew | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardi Matthew | $313,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Dong Sik | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steger Richard W | $211,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Steger Richard W | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,138 | $52,000 | $12,382 | $39,618 |
| 2024 | $11,138 | $40,561 | $11,350 | $29,211 |
| 2023 | $11,601 | $44,000 | $11,350 | $32,650 |
| 2022 | $11,601 | $44,000 | $11,350 | $32,650 |
| 2021 | $10,026 | $33,307 | $6,448 | $26,859 |
| 2020 | $8,857 | $33,307 | $6,448 | $26,859 |
| 2019 | $8,849 | $37,132 | $6,448 | $30,684 |
| 2018 | $10,174 | $38,301 | $5,674 | $32,627 |
| 2017 | $10,072 | $38,301 | $5,674 | $32,627 |
| 2016 | $9,630 | $38,301 | $5,674 | $32,627 |
| 2015 | $9,196 | $33,768 | $4,901 | $28,867 |
| 2014 | $8,943 | $33,768 | $4,901 | $28,867 |
| 2013 | $8,701 | $33,768 | $4,901 | $28,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map