610 E Tyler Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Putnam Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $309,978
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E Tyler Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $301,495, approximately $200 per square foot. 610 E Tyler Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Manz Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $226,200 | $35,600 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $226,200 | $35,600 | $190,600 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $226,200 | $35,600 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $226,200 | $35,600 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $226,200 | $35,600 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $187,700 | $34,700 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $187,700 | $34,700 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $187,700 | $34,700 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $148,100 | $29,800 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $148,100 | $29,800 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,100 | $29,800 | $118,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,100 | $29,800 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map