628 E Tyler Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Putnam Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 E Tyler Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $337,155, approximately $159 per square foot. 628 E Tyler Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Manz Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Hoy Matthew B and Hoy Leya K
Bought by
Rowley James Mathew and Weichel Kelsey Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Outstanding Balance
$208,453
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$128,702
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowley James Mathew | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowley James Mathew | $240,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,970 | $246,900 | $34,700 | $212,200 |
| 2024 | $5,729 | $246,900 | $34,700 | $212,200 |
| 2023 | $5,241 | $246,900 | $34,700 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $4,941 | $246,900 | $34,700 | $212,200 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $246,900 | $34,700 | $212,200 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $200,900 | $34,700 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $184,400 | $34,700 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $184,400 | $34,700 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $149,500 | $29,800 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $149,500 | $29,800 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,500 | $29,800 | $119,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,500 | $29,800 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map