709 E Grant Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Putnam Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E Grant Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $287,807, approximately $245 per square foot. 709 E Grant Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Manz Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $211,800 | $34,600 | $177,200 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $211,800 | $34,600 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $211,800 | $34,600 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $211,800 | $34,600 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $211,800 | $34,600 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $176,500 | $34,200 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $176,500 | $34,200 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $176,500 | $34,200 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $139,700 | $29,400 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $139,700 | $29,400 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,700 | $29,400 | $110,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,700 | $29,400 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map