610 Fairfax Dr Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $624,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Fairfax Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $590,677, approximately $419 per square foot. 610 Fairfax Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and ONESCHOOL GLOBAL-NEW YORK.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Belenson Alexander
Bought by
International Management Of Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Scott Linda A
Bought by
Belenson Alexander and Belenson Natalya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| International Management Of Re | $305,000 | -- | |
| Belenson Alexander | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belenson Alexander | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,715 | $482,000 | $180,000 | $302,000 |
| 2024 | $10,392 | $379,700 | $150,000 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $9,960 | $379,700 | $150,000 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $9,960 | $379,700 | $150,000 | $229,700 |
| 2021 | $9,846 | $379,700 | $150,000 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $9,758 | $379,700 | $150,000 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $9,333 | $379,700 | $150,000 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $9,101 | $379,700 | $150,000 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $8,931 | $379,700 | $150,000 | $229,700 |
| 2016 | $8,684 | $379,700 | $150,000 | $229,700 |
| 2015 | $9,502 | $351,800 | $110,000 | $241,800 |
| 2014 | $9,340 | $351,800 | $110,000 | $241,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map