610 Forest Lawn Dr Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $982,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Forest Lawn Dr, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $730,197, approximately $561 per square foot. 610 Forest Lawn Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $457,200 | $160,000 | $297,200 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $457,200 | $160,000 | $297,200 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $228,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $359,800 | $120,000 | $239,800 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $359,800 | $120,000 | $239,800 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $359,800 | $120,000 | $239,800 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $348,000 | $120,000 | $228,000 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $348,000 | $120,000 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $348,000 | $120,000 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $348,000 | $120,000 | $228,000 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $352,900 | $135,000 | $217,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map