RENTED MAY 1, 2026

610 Franklin Blvd Unit B Austin, TX 78751

North Loop Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $905,611

2 Beds
1 Bath
830 Sq Ft
$1,091/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2026

Unit in great location in town, minutes away from downtown and the University. Spacious floor plans with lots of windows that let natural lights in. All rooms upstairs. Small fenced in yard.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rex Sjariffudin

Master Key Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (512) 250-0301 License #0544815 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Non Member

Non Member License #785011

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 7,797 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 830 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,600
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02260706180000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 3 Units
  • Northfield Add Subdivision
  • Property managed by Master Key Real Estate

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $300
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

7,797 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Breed Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-01-01
  • App Deposit Payable To: Master Key Real Estate
  • App Fee Payable To: Master Key Real Estate
  • Application Fee: 75
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Max Lease Months: 23
  • Online App Instructions: www.masterkeyre.com/vacancies
  • Online App Instructions Public: www.masterkeyre.com/vacancies

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Directions: From IH35 or Loop 1 Exit Koenig Lane, Turn on Lamar to go North, turn left on Franklin
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 830
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 250-0301
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.19
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.81
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.94
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.19
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.81
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.94
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Concrete, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • Laundry Location: Common Area,Laundry Room,Outside

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Common, Parking Lot
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Gas Separate,Water Common

Association/Amenities

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Laundry Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Managed By: Property Manager
  • Management Company: Master Key Real Estate

Schools

  • Elementary School: Reilly
  • High School: McCallum
  • Middle/Junior School: Lamar (Austin ISD)
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Sprinkler - Automatic
  • Parcel Number: 02260706180000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.179
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7797.24
  • Subdivision Name: Northfield Add

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • New Construction: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Management Co Phone: 512-963-5714

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2496

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Rfti Llc
Bought by
Tan Ridwan
Current Estimated Value
$905,611

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$495,956
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2019
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Varsity 15 Lp

Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Bourianoff George and Bourianoff Linda
Bought by
Terry Patrick A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tan Ridwan $562,500
Previous Owner Terry Patrick A $224,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $1,500 -6.3% $2 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Rent $1,600 +6.7% --
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Rented $1,500 -6.3% --
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Under Contract -- -- --
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $1,600 -3.0% $2 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $1,650 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
08/30/2025 08/30/25 Price Changed $1,700 -5.6% $2 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 For Rent $1,800 +28.6% --
05/06/2020 05/06/20 Rented $1,400 -3.1% --
04/16/2020 04/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2020 03/27/20 For Rent $1,445 -5.6% --
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Rented $1,530 0.0% --
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Under Contract -- -- --
09/18/2019 09/18/19 Price Changed $1,530 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
08/27/2019 08/27/19 For Rent $1,575 -6.0% --
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Rented $1,675 0.0% --
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Price Changed $1,675 +4.7% $2 / Sq Ft
02/04/2019 02/04/19 For Rent $1,600 +10.3% --
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
10/10/2018 10/10/18 Price Changed $1,450 +3.6% $2 / Sq Ft
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Price Changed $1,400 -3.4% $2 / Sq Ft
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Price Changed $1,450 -1.7% $2 / Sq Ft
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Price Changed $1,475 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Rented $1,475 0.0% --
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Price Changed $1,475 -1.7% $2 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Price Changed $1,500 -1.6% $2 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Price Changed $1,525 -1.6% $2 / Sq Ft
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Price Changed $1,550 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Price Changed $1,550 -1.9% $2 / Sq Ft
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Price Changed $1,580 +0.3% $2 / Sq Ft
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Price Changed $1,575 -1.6% $2 / Sq Ft
06/18/2018 06/18/18 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
05/22/2018 05/22/18 For Rent $1,600 +20.8% --
09/29/2015 09/29/15 Rented $1,325 -3.6% --
09/08/2015 09/08/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/22/2015 07/22/15 For Rent $1,375 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,661 $667,520 $437,535 $229,985
2023 $14,255 $787,883 $450,000 $337,883
2022 $13,950 $706,366 $450,000 $256,366
2021 $11,835 $543,700 $275,000 $268,700
2020 $9,813 $457,500 $275,000 $182,500
2018 $9,941 $449,000 $275,000 $174,000
2017 $7,591 $340,400 $240,000 $100,400
2016 $9,506 $426,260 $270,000 $156,260
2015 $8,551 $401,454 $225,000 $176,454
2014 $8,551 $359,316 $225,000 $134,316

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9222762

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 226613

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.