610 Gingham Way Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $545,973
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Gingham Way, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $491,493, approximately $346 per square foot. 610 Gingham Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vintage Parkway Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Bottin Brian D
Bought by
Bottin Brian D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,841
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Bottin Chanel J
Bought by
Bottin Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Pierce Lynda D
Bought by
Bottin Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Freitas Gary P
Bought by
Pierce Lynda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Pierce Lynda D
Bought by
Pierce Lynda D and Freitas Gary P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Pierce Lynda
Bought by
Pierce Lynda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Audiffred Henri L
Bought by
Pierce Lynda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,437
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottin Brian D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bottin Brian D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bottin Brian D | $140,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pierce Lynda D | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce Lynda D | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Lynda D | -- | First American Title | |
| Pierce Lynda | $224,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bottin Brian D | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Bottin Brian D | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Lynda D | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Lynda | $196,437 | |
| Closed | Pierce Lynda | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $172,389 | $34,474 | $137,915 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $169,010 | $33,799 | $135,211 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $165,697 | $33,137 | $132,560 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $162,449 | $32,488 | $129,961 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $159,264 | $31,851 | $127,413 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $154,542 | $30,907 | $123,635 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $151,512 | $30,301 | $121,211 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $148,542 | $29,707 | $118,835 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $145,630 | $29,125 | $116,505 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $143,443 | $28,688 | $114,755 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $140,635 | $28,127 | $112,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map