Estimated Value: $560,750 - $660,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Kirsch Ave, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $604,688, approximately $464 per square foot. 610 Kirsch Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Danze Richard
Bought by
Danze Richard and Geonnotti Gabrielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Mcllvaine Michael T and Mcllvaine Joyce M
Bought by
Danze Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1988
Sold by
Mcparland Thomas P
Bought by
Mcilvaine Michael T and Mcilvaine Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danze Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Danze Richard | $425,000 | Brendan Abstract Company | |
| Mcilvaine Michael T | $135,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Danze Richard | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,101 | $351,200 | $131,770 | $219,430 |
| 2024 | $7,101 | $351,200 | $131,770 | $219,430 |
| 2023 | $6,819 | $351,200 | $131,770 | $219,430 |
| 2022 | $6,745 | $351,200 | $131,770 | $219,430 |
| 2021 | $10,834 | $351,200 | $131,770 | $219,430 |
| 2020 | $5,320 | $152,940 | $64,710 | $88,230 |
| 2019 | $5,170 | $152,940 | $64,710 | $88,230 |
| 2018 | $5,069 | $152,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,963 | $152,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $839 | $152,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $856 | $152,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $839 | $152,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map