610 Laporte Ave Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Laporte Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $595,405, approximately $364 per square foot. 610 Laporte Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Marie Murphy School, Avoca West Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Ryu Chang Jo
Bought by
Chang Jo Ryu Revocable Trust and Ryu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Ryu Chang Jo and Ryu Woo Soon
Bought by
Ryu Chang Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Milner Rochelle and Milner Larry
Bought by
Ryu Chang Jo and Ryu Woo Soon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Jo Ryu Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryu Chang Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Ryu Chang Jo | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryu Chang Jo | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,255 | $54,000 | $13,464 | $40,536 |
| 2024 | $8,255 | $42,669 | $14,256 | $28,413 |
| 2023 | $8,846 | $42,669 | $14,256 | $28,413 |
| 2022 | $8,846 | $44,823 | $14,256 | $30,567 |
| 2021 | $8,490 | $37,294 | $10,692 | $26,602 |
| 2020 | $8,628 | $38,221 | $10,692 | $27,529 |
| 2019 | $8,856 | $43,760 | $10,692 | $33,068 |
| 2018 | $7,816 | $37,374 | $9,108 | $28,266 |
| 2017 | $7,644 | $37,374 | $9,108 | $28,266 |
| 2016 | $7,709 | $38,798 | $9,108 | $29,690 |
| 2015 | $7,036 | $32,265 | $7,524 | $24,741 |
| 2014 | $6,932 | $32,265 | $7,524 | $24,741 |
| 2013 | $6,189 | $32,265 | $7,524 | $24,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map