610 Lyons Ct Charlottesville, VA 22902
North Downtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,005,000 - $2,540,352
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,451
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Lyons Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $2,332,117, approximately $523 per square foot. 610 Lyons Ct is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Bought by
Knox Wyck A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Wyck A | $765,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,186 | $2,198,900 | $537,500 | $1,661,400 |
| 2024 | $21,880 | $1,991,600 | $531,300 | $1,460,300 |
| 2023 | $18,579 | $1,900,800 | $531,300 | $1,369,500 |
| 2022 | $17,289 | $1,766,400 | $507,200 | $1,259,200 |
| 2021 | $16,046 | $1,654,200 | $452,800 | $1,201,400 |
| 2020 | $15,013 | $1,545,500 | $431,500 | $1,114,000 |
| 2019 | $10,614 | $1,082,400 | $418,900 | $663,500 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $996,300 | $364,300 | $632,000 |
| 2017 | $9,197 | $933,235 | $331,200 | $602,035 |
| 2016 | $7,911 | $881,900 | $301,100 | $580,800 |
| 2015 | $7,911 | $881,900 | $301,100 | $580,800 |
| 2014 | $7,911 | $832,700 | $268,800 | $563,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map