Estimated Value: $163,875 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Maureen Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $169,219, approximately $120 per square foot. 610 Maureen Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
H U D
Bought by
Williams Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,097
Outstanding Balance
$26,247
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Wayne Miley Frieze Miley Helen Ivell Lott, 1
Bought by
Jackson Gary Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,953
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Laura | $65,100 | -- | |
| Jackson Gary Dale | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Laura | $64,097 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Gary Dale | $81,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $13,398 | $1,000 | $12,398 |
| 2024 | $686 | $13,398 | $1,000 | $12,398 |
| 2023 | $663 | $12,120 | $1,000 | $11,120 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $12,120 | $1,000 | $11,120 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $12,120 | $1,000 | $11,120 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $12,120 | $1,000 | $11,120 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $9,650 | $1,000 | $8,650 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $9,650 | $1,000 | $8,650 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $9,650 | $1,000 | $8,650 |
| 2016 | $568 | $9,650 | $1,000 | $8,650 |
| 2015 | $568 | $9,650 | $1,000 | $8,650 |
| 2014 | $566 | $9,650 | $1,000 | $8,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,650 | $1,000 | $8,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map