610 N Divide St Eldorado, TX 76936
Studio
--
Bath
3,431
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 610 N Divide St, Eldorado, TX 76936. 610 N Divide St is a home located in Schleicher County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Jose B and Sanchez Vivian B
Bought by
Wilson Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Kenneth Phillips
Bought by
Sanchez Jose and Sanchez Vivian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Gary | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $149,320 | $7,800 | $141,520 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $149,320 | $7,800 | $141,520 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $97,570 | $7,800 | $89,770 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $97,570 | $7,800 | $89,770 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $64,440 | $7,800 | $56,640 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $64,440 | $7,800 | $56,640 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $64,440 | $7,800 | $56,640 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $64,440 | $7,800 | $56,640 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $64,440 | $7,800 | $56,640 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $64,440 | $7,800 | $56,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,490 | $6,900 | $40,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,910 | $6,900 | $67,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map