610 N Mccrary Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 N Mccrary Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $168,777, approximately $115 per square foot. 610 N Mccrary Rd is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Banks Christopher Darnell and Cosby-Banks Jasmine
Bought by
Aviles Carolyn and Aviles Sexto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Outstanding Balance
$52,745
Interest Rate
6.31%
Estimated Equity
$116,032
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aviles Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aviles Carolyn | $0 | |
| Open | Aviles Carolyn | $89,600 | |
| Closed | Aviles Carolyn | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |