610 NE 6th St Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 NE 6th St, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $270,379, approximately $180 per square foot. 610 NE 6th St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Keene Stuart R
Bought by
Velasco Oscar J Blanco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,428
Outstanding Balance
$99,782
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,597
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Oscar J Blanco | $123,900 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasco Oscar J Blanco | $126,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $116,160 | $40,200 | $75,960 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $109,500 | $37,900 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $106,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $103,230 | $35,720 | $67,510 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $100,230 | $34,680 | $65,550 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $94,490 | $32,690 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $91,740 | $31,740 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $89,070 | $30,810 | $58,260 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $81,530 | $28,200 | $53,330 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $81,530 | $28,200 | $53,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map