Estimated Value: $199,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Olympic Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $217,043, approximately $190 per square foot. 610 Olympic Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Kimberly J Christensen I
Bought by
Hoover Carrie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,200
Outstanding Balance
$21,801
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Bellar Dennis
Bought by
Christensen Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,963
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Carrie J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Christensen Kimberly J | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Kimberly J | $65,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Kimberly J | $61,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $749 | $56,915 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $749 | $56,915 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $624 | $55,419 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $624 | $52,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $616 | $50,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $609 | $49,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $579 | $48,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $592 | $47,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $587 | $46,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $577 | $84,955 | $15,000 | $69,955 |
| 2016 | $570 | $73,036 | $5,000 | $68,036 |
| 2015 | $574 | $70,185 | $5,000 | $65,185 |
| 2014 | $567 | $54,516 | $5,000 | $49,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map