Estimated Value: $222,000 - $228,332
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Olympic Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $225,083, approximately $182 per square foot. 616 Olympic Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Walker Mottin and Lyn Tina
Bought by
Kemp Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,651
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Zapata Jose M
Bought by
Sanchez Tina Lyn and Mottin Jeremy Walker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,770
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Kelly Timothy A and Kelly Tiffany Marie
Bought by
Zapata Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,494
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Jarrett Edris M
Bought by
Kelly Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Wasil Gary L and Wasil Therese A
Bought by
Jarrett Edris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Melanie K and Johnson Clyde M
Bought by
Wasil Gary L and Wasil Therese A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,600
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Dalbow Herbert E and Dalbow Marguerite E
Bought by
Johnson Melanie K and Johnson Clyde M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Joshua | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Tina Lyn | $141,000 | Advantage Intl Ttl Llc | |
| Zapata Jose M | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Kelly Timothy A | $156,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jarrett Edris M | $136,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wasil Gary L | $68,300 | -- | |
| Johnson Melanie K | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemp Joshua | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Tina Lyn | $136,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Zapata Jose M | $118,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Timothy A | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarrett Edris M | $108,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Melanie K | $54,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Melanie K | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,997 | $147,727 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,997 | $147,727 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $143,843 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $135,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $131,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $127,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $126,160 | $30,000 | $96,160 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $120,773 | $25,000 | $95,773 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $88,807 | $15,000 | $73,807 |
| 2017 | $635 | $87,044 | $15,000 | $72,044 |
| 2016 | $629 | $76,687 | $5,000 | $71,687 |
| 2015 | $634 | $73,137 | $5,000 | $68,137 |
| 2014 | $627 | $58,030 | $5,000 | $53,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map