610 Patterson Ave Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $684,226 - $858,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Patterson Ave, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $798,057, approximately $656 per square foot. 610 Patterson Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Grace Lutheran School and Hebrew Academy of Nassau County (HANC).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Godfrey Rosemarie and Godfrey Cornelius
Bought by
Godfrey Michael J and Godfrey Donnamarie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Godfrey Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,280 | $466 | $193 | $273 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $491 | $203 | $288 |
| 2023 | $9,261 | $497 | $205 | $292 |
| 2022 | $9,261 | $525 | $217 | $308 |
| 2021 | $12,545 | $503 | $208 | $295 |
| 2020 | $8,887 | $586 | $318 | $268 |